Monday, July 23, 2007

Ramblings

this, surprisingly, would mark my 100th post. maybe i've said too much?

NAHHHHH. not possible.

nothing much to substantiate this post, so i shall just ramble my rambles. have finished 7 Types Of Ambiguity, and finally realized why kinokuniya labelled it under literature. storyline was fantastic, but the ending was kinda blurry. hmmm... think i should read it a second time!

next on my list, To Kill A Mockingbird. never read it before, shall try. for the old timer's sake, i shall give mr lee the benefit of the doubt. dont know when i'll finish it, coz i dont know how busy i'll be. anyways, harry potter book 7, havent had the opportunity to caress it yet. dont know when i'll get to anyways. hopefully soon, but i doubt that.

hope its good. no spoilers please.

and no need to brag atta. i know you finished it in a somewhat record time. and as i've said, with or without your busy schedule, you'd have done it no different way.


on a different note, the worry. its scary. but i've calmed myself down. i guess its just the initial ultimate nervous washdown one gets when venturing into something totally new.

life changing in fact. omg WOW. life changing.

that's a big decision now isn't it? least to say, its mortifying the thought of it.

but OMG. it so surreal, maybe i'm just scared of waking up?

hmmmmm.

its alright if you dont know what i'm rambling about. its just the jitter bug. gosh how lame is that term 'jitter bug'?!

won't it be nicer if decisions weren't that big?

11 comments:

Anonymous said...

oiii .... at 190k u better enjoy maths and physics this time!!!!

Anonymous said...

or ELSE!!!

sharman said...

yipes!


hehehehe

Dilah said...

hhmm.....lame tk nampak..

sharman said...

???????

btw wat happen to yr blog?

vinitha said...

hey what ru doing nw?
havent heard frm u in a while...

sharman said...

hehehe will update u...credit tak de laaa...

Dilah said...

Sharm, open your eyes BIGBIG next time kay? lol..

TKDaddict said...

yeah yeah yeah...unlike some ppl who are still lazying at home and have the time to read it slooooowly! i have to finish reading a years worth of 4 different subjects in 22 days ok....

sharman said...

dilah: yea suree..hehehe

tkd: atta, im just saying, u will, no matter wat, finish the book fast. correct or not? the prev book also the same. one day u finished it..

TKDaddict said...

not in 10 hrs lah...pls..thats crazy fast aldy (and that included dinner & tea break)